Events

List by date Past productions

Production Venue Dates Company
Crescent Unplugged 2017/2018 Bar 16 Oct - 25 Jun The Crescent Theatre Company
Circle On The Road Bar 23 Oct The Songwriting Circle
Snap Comedy - October 2017 Studio 26 Oct Snap Comedy
Infusion Emporium 7 Studio 27 Oct Infusion Emporium
Macbeth Main House 28 Oct - 4 Nov The Crescent Theatre Company
Nexus: Whispers Studio 31 Oct Vexed Theatre
European Outdoor Film Tour 17/18 Main House 5 Nov Moving Adventures Medien
Long Lost Home Bar 6 Nov Daria Kulesh
Committed to the Blues Brothers Main House 11 Nov EJB Promotions
Hobson's Choice Studio 11 - 25 Nov The Crescent Theatre Company
Guys & Dolls Main House 14 - 18 Nov The Arcadians
Star Storm Main House 19 & 25 Nov RSM Stage Academy
Apartment 27 Main House 20 Nov Turtle Media Productions
Reel Rock Tour 2017 Main House 21 Nov Reel Rock Tour 2017
Doreen - The Rise of the Yam-Yam Main House 22 & 23 Nov Flying Ducks Ltd
Or8 Main House 24 Nov The Complete Public Speaking Service
Snap Comedy - November 2017 Studio 30 Nov Snap Comedy
The Jumprov Christmas Special Studio 2 Dec Jumprov
The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe Main House 3 - 16 Dec The Crescent Theatre Company
A Christmas Evening of Jazz Bar 4 Dec JazzAngelStar
A Christmas Wassail 2017 @ Highbury Hall Highbury Hall 11 & 12 Dec The Crescent Theatre Company
Closer Studio 13 - 16 Dec Birmingham School of Acting
A Christmas Wassail 2017 Main House 17 - 19 Dec The Crescent Theatre Company
The Wind in the Willows Studio 19 - 22 Dec Drama Link
2018
Claire Dowie Double Bill Studio 10 - 13 Jan Stage2
The Wicked Wizard of Fizzog Main House 13 Jan Fizzog Productions Ltd
Let The Right One In Studio 27 Jan - 3 Feb The Crescent Theatre Company
Nothing Studio 10 - 17 Feb The Crescent Theatre Company
And Then There Were None Main House 3 - 10 Mar The Crescent Theatre Company
Our Country's Good Studio 14 - 17 Mar The Crescent Theatre Company
Stones In His Pockets Studio 31 Mar - 7 Apr The Crescent Theatre Company
Wildvixen's Burlesque Hall Of Fame Legends Extravaganza Main House 7 Apr Wildvixen Burlesque
Giovanni Pernice Born to Win Main House 14 Apr Strictly Theatre Co
Legally Blonde Main House 24 - 28 Apr Bournville Musical Theatre Company
The Thrill Of Love Studio 28 Apr - 5 May The Crescent Theatre Company
The Hypnotist: Live & Outrageous! Main House 29 Apr Robert Temple
IO Earth and The Orchestra of Sound & Emotion Main House 5 May IO Earth
Heroes Studio 12 - 19 May The Crescent Theatre Company
Kelly Oliver Bar 14 May Kelly Oliver
Urinetown - The Musical Studio 26 May - 2 Jun The Crescent Theatre Company
Forbidden Nights Main House 21 Jun Forbidden Events Ltd
Equus Studio 30 Jun - 7 Jul The Crescent Theatre Company

Box office powered by Spektrix