Past Productions at The Crescent

From September 2015 to August 2016

Production Venue Dates Company
The Graduate Main House 5 - 12 Sep The Crescent Theatre Company
Krapp's Last Tape Studio 5 Sep OffLimit
Soul Live Bar 7 Sep Splash Live Acts
Less For Murder and Guests Bar 14 Sep Basement Noise
Ocean Film Festival World Tour 2015 Main House 17 Sep Snowline Media Ltd
UFE European Championships - Pre-Judging 2015 Main House 19 Sep Ultimate Fitness Events
UFE European Championships - Finals 2015 Main House 19 Sep Ultimate Fitness Events
For Services Rendered Studio 19 - 26 Sep The Crescent Theatre Company
Scorched Earth 2015 Studio 21 Sep The Crescent Theatre Company
HMS Pinafore Main House 22 - 26 Sep Worcester On Stage
Visitors Bar 28 Sep Basement Noise
Sunshine on Leith Main House 29 Sep - 3 Oct BMOS Musical Theatre Company
Metamorphosis Studio 3 - 10 Oct The Crescent Theatre Company
UK Pole Doubles Championships 2015 Main House 4 Oct UK Pole Doubles Championships
The Bonfire Radicals Bar 5 Oct The Bonfire Radicals
Reel Rock 10 Main House 9 Oct Snowline Media Ltd
emPOWER Main House 10 Oct Future4Youth
While & Matthews 2015 Main House 11 Oct Blue Moon Music
It Takes Two... Bar 12 Oct Splash Live Acts
The Priory Studio 14 - 17 Oct Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company
Grappelli Swing Bar 19 Oct Fret & Fiddle
The Crucible Main House 21 - 24 Oct Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company
The Sins of Sor Juana Studio 21 - 24 Oct Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company
Thanks for the Memory Bar 26 Oct Splash Live Acts
From Paris to Here... Studio 30 Oct EnChante
Great Expectations Main House 31 Oct - 7 Nov The Crescent Theatre Company
Crescent Unplugged - Autumn 2015 Bar 2 Nov The Crescent Theatre Company
Shakespeare Schools Festival Main House 9 - 11 Nov Shakespeare Schools Festival
European Outdoor Film Tour 2015/16 Main House 12 Nov Moving Adventures Medien GmbH
Broken Main House 14 Nov TIA The Inner Attitude
Twelfth Night Studio 14 - 28 Nov The Crescent Theatre Company
The Omma n Chain Showcase Bar 16 Nov Billy Spake Mon & John Langford
Drive Thru' The Musicals Main House 20 - 21 Nov The Arcadians
Bound To Soar Main House 22 & 28 Nov RSM Stage Academy
The Frank Sinatra Show Main House 26 Nov The Frank Sinatra Show
Emma-Lee Shepherd and Guests Bar 30 Nov Basement Noise
The Constant Wife Studio 2 - 5 Dec Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company
Grimm Tales Main House 5 - 19 Dec The Crescent Theatre Company
Natalie Brown and Special Guests Bar 7 Dec Basement Noise
Hamlet - BSA Dec2015 Studio 10 - 12 Dec Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company
A Christmas Wassail - Highbury Hall 2015 Highbury Hall 14 & 15 Dec The Crescent Theatre Company
Jamie Connolly and Guests Bar 14 Dec Basement Noise
Performance Cafe Bar 19 Dec The Crescent Youth Theatre
Putting The Christ Back Into Christmas Studio 19 Dec Gospel Xplosion Ministries
A Christmas Wassail 2015 Main House 20 - 22 Dec The Crescent Theatre Company
Hard Working Families Main House 7 - 9 Jan Stage2
The Neon Collective Bar 11 Jan Neon Singer-Songwriters
Soundboard 2015 Bar 18 Jan Soundboard
The Snow Queen Main House 22 Jan Ballet Theatre UK
Freezin Main House 23 Jan Fizzog Productions
The Little Black Book of Music Bar 25 Jan Rory Dulku
Dust Main House 30 Jan The Enid
Our Kylie's Gettin' Wed - Feb 16 Bar 1 Feb Stripped Down Theatre
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde - 2016 Main House 6 - 13 Feb The Crescent Theatre Company
Circle In The Crescent Bar 8 Feb The Songwriting Circle
Handsworth Gang Show 2016 Main House 16 - 20 Feb Tame Valley Scouts & Perry Barr Guides
Macbeth - Kill Bill Shakespeare Studio 24 - 27 Feb Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company
Music Hall Tavern - Feb2016 Main House 25 Feb Paul Carroll
Rule The Runway Main House 27 Feb Rule The Runway UK
Folkin' Great! Main House 28 Feb Crescent Mondays
Annette Gregory Sings & Celebrates Ella Fitzgerald Song Book Bar 29 Feb JazzAngelStar
Best of Broadway Studio 1 Mar
Pride and Prejudice Main House 4 - 5 Mar Holdsworth Drama
Out at Sea Studio 4 - 5 Mar Blanka Stachelek
Crooked House Bar 7 Mar Crooked House
Opera Triple Bill Main House 10 - 12 Mar Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company
Crescent Unplugged - Spring 2016 Bar 14 Mar The Crescent Theatre Company
DNA / The Red Helicopter Studio 16 - 19 Mar The Crescent Youth Theatre
Cinderella Main House 17 - 19 Mar Midland Theatre Ballet
Phil Doleman Bar 21 Mar
Hay Fever Main House 30 Mar - 7 Apr The Crescent Theatre Company
Blue Stockings - Little Arden April 2016 Studio 3 Apr Little Arden Theatre Company
Bernard Payne Live Bar 4 Apr Bernard Payne
Abi Moore Bar 11 Apr Abi Moore
A Fallible Lecture Studio 13 - 16 Apr Stage2
The Football Ramble Live Main House 15 Apr The Football Ramble Ltd
MY Dance Main House 16 Apr DanceXchange
Jekyll & Hyde; The Musical 2016 Main House 19 - 23 Apr Bournville Musical Theatre Company
Stinson Hunter Studio 20 Apr Stinson Hunter
Ubu Roi Studio 28 - 29 Apr Newman University
Mr & Miss UK Continents 2016 Studio 30 Apr Victoria World of Beauty
Sweeney Todd -Arcadians 2016 Main House 3 - 7 May The Arcadians
The God of Carnage Studio 7 - 14 May The Crescent Theatre Company
The Sorcerer & Trial by Jury Main House 11 - 14 May Tinkers Farm Opera
The Ricochet Project: Smoke & Mirrors Main House 17 & 18 May DanceXchange
Double Bill: Sandhya & Sangachhadhwam Main House 19 May DanceXchange
Gethsemane Studio 19 - 21 May Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company
Forbidden Nights 2016 Main House 20 May Forbidden Events Ltd
Pinocchio Main House 21 May Ballet Theatre UK
Red Shoes Bar 23 May Red Shoes
Simon & Garfunkel: Through The Years Main House 27 May Bookends
The Musical of Musicals (The Musical!) Studio 28 May - 4 Jun The Crescent Theatre Company
IO Earth Weekend - May 16 Main House 29 May IO Earth & The Orchestra of Sound & Emotion
Crescent Youth Theatre Showcase 2016 Main House 5 Jun The Crescent Youth Theatre
Songs & Stories Bar 6 Jun Chloe Knibbs
Cooking with Elvis Studio 11 - 18 Jun The Crescent Theatre Company
The Remi Harris Project Bar 13 Jun Yardbird Arts
Am O Casuţă Mică Main House 18 Jun MasterMind Events
Express Yourself Main House 19 Jun Xcel Showbiz Ltd
Footloose Main House 23 & 24 Jun Brit Youth Theatre
Purpose Main House 25 Jun Mukundi Pemhenayi
Annual Showcase Main House 26 Jun Razzamataz Theatre Schools
Crescent Unplugged - Summer 2016 Bar 27 Jun The Crescent Theatre Company
The Jungle Book Main House 1 - 2 Jul Adage Dance & Fitness Studios
Around The World In 80 Days @ St Nicolas' Place St Nicolas' Place 2 - 6 Jul The Crescent Theatre Company
When the Rain Stops Falling Studio 2 - 9 Jul The Crescent Theatre Company
Our Kylie's Havin' a Bab Bar 4 Jul Stripped Down Theatre
Heal The World Main House 5 & 6 Jul Great Barr School
Not Just Jazz III Main House 8 Jul Silver Gliss Music
Around The World In 80 Days @ Castle Bromwich Hall Gardens Castle Bromwich Hall Gardens 9 & 10 Jul The Crescent Theatre Company
Around The World In 80 Days @ Selly Manor Selly Manor 12 & 13 Jul The Crescent Theatre Company
Spoonface Steinberg Studio 13 - 16 Jul Stage2
Around The World In 80 Days @ Harvington Hall Harvington Hall 16 & 17 Jul The Crescent Theatre Company
Reckless Abandon Main House 16 Jul 4Front Theatre
Winners Studio 17 - 19 Jul Fred Theatre Ltd
Sentimental Journey of Jazz Studio 17 Jul Nataylia
What The Dickens? Studio 17 Jul Foghorn Unscripted
Fanny. A New Musichall Studio 19 Jul Roberts & John Productions
Headboards & Hoovers Main House 22 - 23 Jul Simone School of Dance
Our Kylie's Gettin' Wed Studio 23 Jul Stripped Down Theatre
...Portable Magic Main House 24 Jul Unfold Dance
Whilst We Are Here, Let's Dance Studio 24 Jul Flexus Dance Collective
Away From Home Studio 26 Jul Gritty Theatre
The Taming of The Shrew Studio 29 Jul Little Arden Theatre Company
Shandaar 2016 Main House 30 - 31 Jul Bollywood Dreams Dance Academy

Box office powered by Spektrix