Events

List by date Past productions

Production Venue Dates Company
The George Michael Story Main House 28 & 29 Feb Reveal Media Promotions
Hamlet Studio 29 Feb - 7 Mar The Crescent Theatre Company
La Casa de Bernarda Alba Main House 3 - 4 Mar Spanish Theatre Company
BRUNO: A Tribute to Bruno Mars Main House 7 Mar Will Bennett Music and Promotions
Better When I'm Dancing Main House 8 Mar Starsteps Dance School
21st Century Abba Main House 14 Mar Wyrley Music & Promotions Ltd
A Bunch of Amateurs Main House 21 - 28 Mar The Crescent Theatre Company
Buckets & 100 Studio 25 - 28 Mar The Crescent Youth Theatre
Ten Year Anniversary Main House 29 Mar Dramaworkshop
Mr Puntila and His Man Matti Studio 2 - 3 Apr Newman University
Pure Queen Main House 3 Apr Wyrley (UK) Ltd
Breakout's Got Talent! Main House 4 Apr Breakout Performing Arts
The Hart Of Elvis Main House 10 Apr Alpha2Zeta
Wildvixen's Burlesque Legend's Extravaganza! Main House 11 Apr Wildvixen Burlesque
Ballet Central Tour 2020 Main House 17 Apr Ballet Central
National Dance Competition Main House 18 Apr Cre-8 Dance & Wheeler Street Young Entertainers
Illusion/Delusion Studio 18 Apr Hand To Mouth Productions
The Wedding Singer Main House 21 - 25 Apr Bournville Musical Theatre Company
The Father Studio 25 Apr - 2 May The Crescent Theatre Company
Snow White Main House 30 Apr - 2 May Midland Theatre Ballet
Funny Girls On Tour Main House 7 May Basil Newby's Funny Girls
Cock Studio 9 - 16 May The Crescent Theatre Company
On The Surface, We Smile Studio 22 & 23 May Williams Creatives
The Wizard of Oz Main House 23 - 30 May The Crescent Theatre Company
Accidental Death of an Anarchist Studio 27 - 30 May Andrew Corcoran Produtions
The Jerseys - Oh What A Nite! Main House 3 Jun International Shows
Ian Waite & Vincent Simone...Act Two Main House 4 Jun Strictly Theatre Company
A Tribute To Amy Main House 5 Jun Entertainers
Doreen - Revolution! Main House 6 Jun Lazy Cow Productions
Lennox Berkeley Double-Bill Studio 11 - 13 Jun Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Vocal & Operatic Department
The Genesis Legacy Main House 12 Jun ArrowMan Productions
Crescent Unplugged 2019/20 Season Bar 15 Jun Crescent Unplugged
Love Games Main House 19 Jun New English Ballet Theatre
That Joe Payne: 'By Name, By Nature' Tour Main House 20 Jun That Joe Payne
Love's Labour's Lost Studio 20 - 27 Jun The Crescent Theatre Company
Strong Enough Main House 25 Jun EMPA Productions
Defying Limits Main House 27 Jun Bellagio Dance Studio
Love's Labour's Lost @ Castle Bromwich Castle Bromwich Hall Gardens 4 & 5 Jul The Crescent Theatre Company
Sweet Caroline - A Tribute to Neil Diamond Main House 9 Jul Entertainers
A Foreigner's Journey Main House 10 Jul Wyrley (UK) Ltd
Love's Labour's Lost @ Blakesley Hall Blakesley Hall 11 & 12 Jul The Crescent Theatre Company
Handbagged Studio 11 - 18 Jul The Crescent Theatre Company
Love's Labour's Lost @ Selly Manor Selly Manor 15 & 16 Jul The Crescent Theatre Company
Love's Labour's Lost @ Harvington Hall Harvington Hall 18 & 19 Jul The Crescent Theatre Company
The Grimms Studio 22 - 24 Jul Stage 2 Youth Theatre
Neil Jones - Gingerland Main House 23 Jul Strictly Theatre Co.
Rat Pack Frank Dean & Sammy Main House 24 Jul The Rat Pack
The Kylie Story Main House 3 Sep Alpha2Zeta
Queen Will Rock You Main House 6 Sep International Shows Ltd
Bye Bye Baby Main House 10 Sep Barry Collings Entertainments
The Darkside of Pink Floyd Main House 12 Sep Ragged Band Promotions
Dance Inspirations Main House 27 Sep VAD Productions
Ocean Film Festival World Tour Main House 29 Sep Snowline Media
Tasha Leaper as Madonna Main House 2 Oct Tasha Leaper
The Swinging 60's Show Main House 3 Oct The 3 Sixties
Genesis Tribute Show 2020 Main House 24 Oct The Book Of Genesis
Pomegranates Studio 5 - 7 Nov Blue Line Theatre Co.
Back To The Eighties Main House 20 Nov Strobe Productions
2021
Romeo & Juliet Main House 20 - 23 Jan Andrew Corcoran Productions Ltd
Seriously Collins Main House 3 Apr ArrowMan Productions

Box office powered by Spektrix