Past Productions at The Crescent

From January to December 2018

Production Venue Dates Company
Claire Dowie Double Bill Studio 10 - 13 Jan Stage2
The Wicked Wizard of Fizzog Main House 13 Jan Fizzog Productions Ltd
Let's Dance - 30 Years of Magic Main House 14 Jan The Lawrie School of Dance
Yugpurush - Mahatma's Mahatma Main House 27 Jan SRMD (UK)
Let The Right One In Studio 27 Jan - 3 Feb The Crescent Theatre Company
The Jerseys: Oh What A Nite! 2018 Main House 2 Feb Viva Blackpool
Robbie's Supersonic Rocket - The Musical! Main House 10 Feb Duet Events
Nothing Studio 10 - 17 Feb The Crescent Theatre Company
The Way of The World Main House 15 - 17 Feb Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company
Handsworth Gang Show 2018 Main House 20 - 24 Feb Tame Valley Scouts & Perry Bar Guides
Farmer Michael & Kathleen Live in Birmingham Studio 25 Feb Farmer Michael (Stevo Timothy)
Nazanin's Story Studio 2 Mar Howell Productions
And Then There Were None Main House 3 - 10 Mar The Crescent Theatre Company
Our Country's Good Studio 14 - 17 Mar The Crescent Youth Theatre
Electra Main House 14 - 17 Mar Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company
Raving Main House 21 - 24 Mar Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company
Prayer Room Studio 21 - 24 Mar Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company
Doreen - The Rise of the Yam-Yam Main House 26 Mar Flying Ducks Ltd
Stones In His Pockets Studio 31 Mar - 7 Apr The Crescent Theatre Company
Ballet Central 2018 Main House 6 Apr Ballet Central
Wildvixen's Burlesque Hall Of Fame Legends Extravaganza 2017 Main House 7 Apr Wildvixen Burlesque
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui Studio 12 - 13 Apr Newman University
Giovanni Pernice Born to Win Main House 14 Apr Strictly Theatre Co
'Once Upon A Mouse' Book Launch Bar 16 Apr Across The Pond
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Stars Studio 18 - 21 Apr Stage2
Legally Blonde Main House 24 - 28 Apr Bournville Musical Theatre Company
The Thrill Of Love Studio 28 Apr - 5 May The Crescent Theatre Company
IO Earth and The Orchestra of Sound & Emotion Main House 5 May IO Earth
The Little Mermaid Main House 6 May Ballet Theatre UK
"Hello" LA VOIX Main House 10 May Cuffe and Taylor (LIVE NATION)
Heroes Studio 12 - 19 May The Crescent Theatre Company
Kelly Oliver Bar 14 May Kelly Oliver
Macbeth - BOA 2018 Main House 16 & 17 May Birmingham Ormiston Academy Acting Pathway Year 13
Club Cairo Main House 19 May Club Cairo
The Jeff Astle Story Main House 24 - 26 May The Jeff Astle Foundation
Urinetown - The Musical Studio 26 May - 2 Jun The Crescent Theatre Company
Careyography 2018 Main House 31 May The Carey Academy
The Art of Believing Main House 2 Jun Daniel Martinez Flamenco Company
Amit Tandon UK Tour 2018 Main House 3 Jun Free Spirit Entertainment Ltd
Don Juan in Chicago Studio 6 - 9 Jun Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre School
The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe - Adage 2018 Main House 9 - 10 Jun Adage Dance & Fitness Studio
Nosferatu Bar 11 Jun UKKO
Monteverdi: Madrigals of War and Love (Staged) Studio 14 - 16 Jun Royal Birmingham Conservatoire
FLOW Main House 15 Jun Jimi Oketunji
The ELO Encounter 2018 Main House 16 Jun ELO Encounter
That's Showbiz - Midlands Heats 'A' Main House 17 Jun Dance Design Events
That's Showbiz - Midlands Heats 'B' Main House 17 Jun Dance Design Events
Descendants 2018 Studio 21 & 22 Jun Maz Dance Company
Forbidden Nights 2018 Main House 21 Jun Forbidden Events Ltd
Dancing in the Hall of Fame Main House 23 Jun Bellagio Dance Studios
Ben McCarthy: Nevermind Studio 23 Jun Ben Mccarthy
Seeing Sounds Main House 24 Jun Unique Dance Company
Crescent Unplugged 2017/2018 Bar 25 Jun The Crescent Theatre Company
High School Musical - Brit Youth 2018 Main House 28 - 30 Jun Brit Youth Theatre
Emma @ Castle Bromwich Hall Gardens Castle Bromwich Hall Gardens 30 Jun & 1 Jul The Crescent Theatre Company
Equus Studio 30 Jun - 7 Jul The Crescent Theatre Company
At The Movies Main House 1 Jul Class Act Theatrix
Bugsy Malone Main House 3 & 4 Jul QMTS Juniors
Emma @ Blakesley Hall Blakesley Hall 7 & 8 Jul The Crescent Theatre Company
Razzamataz Annual Showcase Main House 7 - 8 Jul Razzamataz Theatre Schools Sutton Coldfield
Hancock & Co. - One Man, Many Voices Studio 8 Jul Hurn Davey Productions
Emma @ Selly Manor Selly Manor 11 & 12 Jul The Crescent Theatre Company
Crescent Youth Theatre Showcase 2018 Studio 14 Jul The Crescent Youth Theatre
Emma @ Harvington Hall Harvington Hall 14 & 15 Jul The Crescent Theatre Company
Take Me Back (Early 2018) Main House 14 Jul Straight to Audience Productions
James Smith - Live & Uncensored Main House 19 Jul Mutiny In The Park
Scorched Earth 2018 Studio 22 Jul The Crescent Theatre Company
Rat Pack is Back Main House 27 Jul Des Coleman
SWAGAT 2018 Main House 28 - 29 Jul Bollywood Dreams Dance Academy
BNBF Midlands' Qualifier - 2018 Main House 12 Aug British Natural Bodybuilding Championships
West End Experience 2018 Main House 18 Aug West End Experience
Snow White & The Seven Ugly B*****ds! Main House 25 Aug Cattle Productions Ltd
Bright Young Things Main House 30 - 31 Aug National Youth Ballet
A Tribute to John Coltrane Bar 3 Sep JC Live Lounge
The 39 Steps Studio 8 - 15 Sep The Crescent Theatre Company
Iona Fyfe and Cameron Nixon Bar 10 Sep Iona Fyfe
The George Michael Story 2018 Main House 15 Sep The George Michael Story
One Man Two Guvnors Main House 22 - 29 Sep The Crescent Theatre Company
Boys Studio 22 Sep Lion Theatre Company and Fourth Wall Theatre Company
Ladies of Jazz Bar 24 Sep Annette Gregory
Harbinger Final Quest Main House 30 Sep R Theatre
Remembrance | The Four Seasons Main House 1 Oct New English Ballet Theatre
Sherlock Holmes: The Curse of the Sign of Four Main House 4 - 6 Oct All & Sundry
Breaking The Code Studio 6 - 13 Oct The Crescent Theatre Company
Take Me Back Main House 7 Oct Straight To Audience Productions
Nicki Kelly EP Launch Bar 15 Oct Nicki Kelly
Howard Katz Studio 17 - 20 Oct Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company
RUSH Featuring the J A Reggae Band Main House 19 Oct The Rush Theatre Company
2018 Musclemania Ms. Bikini UK Main House 20 Oct Fitness Universe Inc
Ocean Film Festival World Tour 2018 Main House 22 Oct Snowline Media
Doreen's Big Top Main House 25 & 26 Oct Flying Ducks Ltd
Shakuntala Main House 27 Oct Subrang Arts
Circle on the Road 2018 Bar 29 Oct The Songwriting Circle
Romeo and Juliet Main House 3 - 10 Nov The Crescent Theatre Company
All Stars Experience Main House 11 Nov Birmingham Stage School
European Outdoor Film Tour 18/19 Main House 13 Nov Moving Adventures Medien GmbH
In Praise of Folly Main House 16 Nov Foppish Theatre
Lights, Camera, Dance! Main House 17 & 18 Nov Jenz Stage School
Reel Rock World Tour Main House 23 Nov Snowline Media Ltd
A Decade of Dance Main House 24 & 25 Nov Aimee Louise School of Dance
A Christmas Carol - Andrew Corcoran Dec18 Studio 27 Nov - 1 Dec Andrew Corcoran Productions
Alice In Wonderland - CTC 2018 Main House 4 - 15 Dec The Crescent Theatre Company
The Trojan Women Studio 5 - 8 Dec Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company
A Christmas Wassail 2018 @ Highbury Hall Highbury Hall 10 & 11 Dec The Crescent Theatre Company
A Christmas Wassail 2018 @ Hartlebury Castle Hartlebury Castle 15 Dec The Crescent Theatre Company
A Christmas Wassail 2018 Main House 16 - 18 Dec The Crescent Theatre Company
Dance and Drama Production Main House 22 - 23 Dec Eloquent Praise and Empowerment Dance Company
Conway Academy Showcase Studio 22 Dec Conway Academy
Crescent Unplugged 18/19 Bar 10 Jun Crescent Unplugged

Box office powered by Spektrix