What’s On

List by production Past productions

Date
Production
Time(s)
Place
September 2019
Wed 25th Snowline Media Ltd - Ocean Film Festival World Tour 19:30 Main House
Sat 28th Don't Stop - Don't Stop Tribute to Fleetwood Mac 19:30 Studio
Sun 29th Richardz Dance and Fitness - Richardz On Stage 18:30 Main House
October
Fri 4th Aston Performing Arts Academy - #InspiringBrum2 19:00 Main House
Sat 5th Aston Performing Arts Academy - #InspiringBrum2 19:00 Main House
Mon 7th The Improlectuals - The Improlectuals 20:00 Bar
Wed 9th Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company - The Tempest 19:45 Studio
Thu 10th Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company - The Tempest
Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company - Little Women (The Broadway Musical)
14:30 & 19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Fri 11th Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company - The Tempest
Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company - Little Women (The Broadway Musical)
19:45
14:30 & 19:30
Studio
Main House
Sat 12th Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company - The Tempest
Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company - Little Women (The Broadway Musical)
17:00
14:30 & 19:30
Studio
Main House
Sat 19th PRESSURE 19:45 Studio
Sun 20th PRESSURE 14:45 Studio
Mon 21st CRESCENT UNPLUGGED 2019/20 SEASON 19:30 Bar
Tue 22nd PRESSURE 19:45 Studio
Wed 23rd PRESSURE 19:45 Studio
Thu 24th PRESSURE Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Fri 25th PRESSURE 19:45 Studio
November
Fri 1st Tasha Leaper - Tasha Leaper as Madonna 19:30 Main House
Sat 2nd Aimee Louise School of Dance - Spooktacular
Birmingham Canal Navigations Society - BCN 250
18:00
19:30
Main House
Studio
Sun 3rd Aimee Louise School of Dance - Spooktacular 13:00 Main House
Thu 7th Dreamworks Productions - Poppyfields The Musical 19:30 Main House
Fri 8th Dreamworks Productions - Poppyfields The Musical 19:30 Main House
Sat 9th Dreamworks Productions - Poppyfields The Musical
A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE
14:30 & 19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
Sun 10th Dreamworks Productions - Poppyfields The Musical
A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE
16:30
14:45
Main House
Studio
Mon 11th Penelope's Dance Studio - DANCE 2019 19:00 Main House
Tue 12th A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE
Penelope's Dance Studio - DANCE 2019
19:45
19:00
Studio
Main House
Wed 13th A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE
Moving Adventures Medien GmbH - European Outdoor Film Tour 19/20
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Thu 14th A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE
Lazy Cow Productions - Inspector Drake and the Black Widow
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Fri 15th A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders
Made To Measure Productions - Dick Whittington - Grown Ups Only!
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Sat 16th A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE
Stageworks Academy - Stageworks 10 Year Celebration
14:45 & 19:45
18:30
Studio
Main House
Sun 17th Stageworks Academy - Stageworks 10 Year Celebration 14:00 Main House
Wed 20th Snowline Media Ltd - Reel Rock 14 19:30 Main House
Thu 21st Fizzog Productions - The Greatest Showench 19:30 Main House
Fri 22nd Miss Burlesque UK - Miss Burlesque UK 19:00 Main House
Sat 23rd Gerry Colvin - Gerry Colvin Band 20:00 Main House
Fri 29th Pride & Joy Theatre - Treasure Island The Panto 19:30 Studio
Sat 30th Pride & Joy Theatre - Treasure Island The Panto 19:30 Studio
December
Tue 3rd A CHRISTMAS CAROL 19:15 Main House
Wed 4th A CHRISTMAS CAROL
Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company - Henry V
14:15 & 19:15
19:45
Main House
Studio
Thu 5th A CHRISTMAS CAROL
Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company - Henry V
10:30 & 14:15
14:30 & 19:45
Main House
Studio
Fri 6th A CHRISTMAS CAROL
Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company - Henry V
19:15
19:45
Main House
Studio
Sat 7th A CHRISTMAS CAROL
Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company - Henry V
14:15 & 19:15
17:00
Main House
Studio
Sun 8th A CHRISTMAS CAROL 11:00 & 15:15 Main House
Mon 9th A CHRISTMAS WASSAIL 2019 @ HIGHBURY HALL 19:45 Highbury Hall
Tue 10th A CHRISTMAS CAROL
A CHRISTMAS WASSAIL 2019 @ HIGHBURY HALL
10:30 & 14:15
19:45
Main House
Highbury Hall
Wed 11th A CHRISTMAS CAROL 14:15 & 19:15 Main House
Thu 12th A CHRISTMAS CAROL 14:15 & 19:15 Main House
Fri 13th A CHRISTMAS CAROL 19:15 Main House
Sat 14th A CHRISTMAS CAROL
A CHRISTMAS WASSAIL 2019 @ HARTLEBURY CASTLE
14:15 & 19:15
19:30
Main House
Hartlebury Castle
Sun 15th A CHRISTMAS WASSAIL 2019 19:30 Main House
Mon 16th A CHRISTMAS WASSAIL 2019 19:30 Main House
Tue 17th A CHRISTMAS WASSAIL 2019 19:30 Main House
Fri 20th Lisayne Ballet School - Ballet Triple Bill 19:00 Main House
Sat 21st Lisayne Ballet School - Ballet Triple Bill 13:30 & 19:00 Main House
Sun 22nd Lisayne Ballet School - Ballet Triple Bill 13:30 Main House
January 2020 A Happy New Year to all our patrons
Sat 11th ArrowMan Productions - dS:uK - The Brothers in '85 Tour 19:30 Main House
Wed 22nd Andrew Corcoran Productions - Porridge 19:45 Studio
Thu 23rd Andrew Corcoran Productions - Porridge 19:45 Studio
Fri 24th Andrew Corcoran Productions - Porridge 19:45 Studio
Sat 25th Andrew Corcoran Productions - Porridge
THE VICAR OF DIBLEY
14:30 & 19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Sun 26th THE VICAR OF DIBLEY 14:45 Main House
Tue 28th THE VICAR OF DIBLEY 19:30 Main House
Wed 29th THE VICAR OF DIBLEY 19:30 Main House
Thu 30th THE VICAR OF DIBLEY 19:30 Main House
Fri 31st THE VICAR OF DIBLEY Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:30 Main House
February
Sat 1st THE VICAR OF DIBLEY
GASLIGHT
14:45 & 19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
Sun 2nd GASLIGHT 14:45 Studio
Tue 4th GASLIGHT 19:45 Studio
Wed 5th GASLIGHT
THE VAGINA MONOLOGUES
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Thu 6th GASLIGHT
THE VAGINA MONOLOGUES
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Fri 7th GASLIGHT Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders
THE VAGINA MONOLOGUES Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Sat 8th GASLIGHT
THE VAGINA MONOLOGUES
14:45 & 19:45
14:30 & 19:30
Studio
Main House
Mon 10th CRESCENT UNPLUGGED 2019/20 SEASON 19:30 Bar
Thu 13th Viva Blackpool - The Jersey Beats 19:30 Main House
Fri 14th Viva Blackpool - Viva Voulez Vous! A celebration of the music of ABBA 19:30 Main House
Sat 22nd Sandarac (Productions) Ltd - The Floyd Effect 19:30 Main House
Fri 28th Reveal Media Promotions - The George Michael Story 19:30 Main House
Sat 29th Reveal Media Promotions - The George Michael Story
HAMLET
19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
March
Sun 1st HAMLET 14:45 Studio
Tue 3rd HAMLET 19:45 Studio
Wed 4th HAMLET 19:45 Studio
Thu 5th HAMLET 19:45 Studio
Fri 6th HAMLET Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 7th HAMLET
Will Bennett Music and Promotions - BRUNO: A Tribute to Bruno Mars
14:45 & 19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Sat 14th Barry Collings Entertainments - Bye Bye Baby 19:30 Main House
Sat 21st A BUNCH OF AMATEURS 19:30 Main House
Sun 22nd A BUNCH OF AMATEURS 14:30 Main House
Tue 24th A BUNCH OF AMATEURS 19:30 Main House
Wed 25th A BUNCH OF AMATEURS
BUCKETS & 100
19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
Thu 26th A BUNCH OF AMATEURS
BUCKETS & 100
19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
Fri 27th A BUNCH OF AMATEURS Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders
BUCKETS & 100
19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
Sat 28th A BUNCH OF AMATEURS
BUCKETS & 100
14:30 & 19:30
14:45 & 19:45
Main House
Studio
April
Fri 3rd Wyrley (UK) Ltd - Pure Queen 20:00 Main House
Sat 4th Breakout Performing Arts - Breakout's Got Talent! 18:00 Main House
Fri 10th Alpha2Zeta - The Hart Of Elvis 19:30 Main House
Sat 11th Wildvixen Burlesque - Wildvixen's Burlesque Legend's Extravaganza! 20:00 Main House
Sat 18th Hand To Mouth Productions - Illusion/Delusion 19:30 Studio
Tue 21st Bournville Musical Theatre Company - The Wedding Singer 19:30 Main House
Wed 22nd Bournville Musical Theatre Company - The Wedding Singer 19:30 Main House
Thu 23rd Bournville Musical Theatre Company - The Wedding Singer 19:30 Main House
Fri 24th Bournville Musical Theatre Company - The Wedding Singer 19:30 Main House
Sat 25th Bournville Musical Theatre Company - The Wedding Singer
THE FATHER
14:30 & 19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
Sun 26th THE FATHER 14:45 Studio
Tue 28th THE FATHER 19:45 Studio
Wed 29th THE FATHER 19:45 Studio
Thu 30th THE FATHER
Midland Theatre Ballet - Snow White
19:45
19:00
Studio
Main House
May
Fri 1st THE FATHER Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders
Midland Theatre Ballet - Snow White
19:45
19:00
Studio
Main House
Sat 2nd THE FATHER
Midland Theatre Ballet - Snow White
14:45 & 19:45
13:30 & 19:00
Studio
Main House
Sat 9th COCK 19:45 Studio
Sun 10th COCK 14:45 Studio
Tue 12th COCK 19:45 Studio
Wed 13th COCK 19:45 Studio
Thu 14th COCK 19:45 Studio
Fri 15th COCK Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 16th COCK 14:45 & 19:45 Studio
Sat 23rd THE WIZARD OF OZ 19:30 Main House
Sun 24th THE WIZARD OF OZ 14:30 Main House
Tue 26th THE WIZARD OF OZ 19:30 Main House
Wed 27th THE WIZARD OF OZ
Andrew Corcoran Produtions - Accidental Death of an Anarchist
19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
Thu 28th THE WIZARD OF OZ
Andrew Corcoran Produtions - Accidental Death of an Anarchist
19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
Fri 29th THE WIZARD OF OZ Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders
Andrew Corcoran Produtions - Accidental Death of an Anarchist
19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
Sat 30th THE WIZARD OF OZ
Andrew Corcoran Produtions - Accidental Death of an Anarchist
14:30 & 19:30
14:45 & 19:45
Main House
Studio
June
Thu 4th Strictly Theatre Company - Ian Waite & Vincent Simone...Act Two 19:30 Main House
Sat 6th Flying Ducks Producktions - Revolution 19:30 Main House
Fri 12th ArrowMan Productions - The Genesis Legacy 19:30 Main House
Mon 15th CRESCENT UNPLUGGED 2019/20 SEASON 19:30 Bar
Sat 20th LOVE'S LABOUR'S LOST 19:45 Studio
Sun 21st LOVE'S LABOUR'S LOST 14:45 Studio
Tue 23rd LOVE'S LABOUR'S LOST 19:45 Studio
Wed 24th LOVE'S LABOUR'S LOST 19:45 Studio
Thu 25th LOVE'S LABOUR'S LOST 19:45 Studio
Fri 26th LOVE'S LABOUR'S LOST Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 27th LOVE'S LABOUR'S LOST 14:45 & 19:45 Studio
July
Sat 11th HANDBAGGED 19:45 Studio
Sun 12th HANDBAGGED 14:45 Studio
Tue 14th HANDBAGGED 19:45 Studio
Wed 15th HANDBAGGED 19:45 Studio
Thu 16th HANDBAGGED 19:45 Studio
Fri 17th HANDBAGGED Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 18th HANDBAGGED 14:45 & 19:45 Studio
Thu 23rd Strictly Theatre Co. - Neil Jones - Gingerland 19:30 Main House
September
Thu 3rd Alpha2Zeta - The Kylie Story 19:30 Main House
October
Sat 24th The Book Of Genesis - Genesis Tribute Show 2020 19:30 Main House
November
Thu 5th Blue Line Theatre Co. - Pomegranates 19:30 Studio
Fri 6th Blue Line Theatre Co. - Pomegranates 19:30 Studio
Sat 7th Blue Line Theatre Co. - Pomegranates 19:30 Studio
Sat 21st ArrowMan Productions - Seriously Collins 19:30 Main House

Box office powered by Spektrix