What’s On

List by production Past productions

Date
Production
Time(s)
Place
May 2018
Fri 25th The Jeff Astle Foundation - The Jeff Astle Story 19:00 Main House
Sat 26th The Jeff Astle Foundation - The Jeff Astle Story
URINETOWN - THE MUSICAL
15:00 & 19:00
19:45
Main House
Studio
Sun 27th URINETOWN - THE MUSICAL 14:45 Studio
Tue 29th URINETOWN - THE MUSICAL 19:45 Studio
Wed 30th URINETOWN - THE MUSICAL 19:45 Studio
Thu 31st URINETOWN - THE MUSICAL
The Carey Academy - Careyography 2018
19:45
19:00
Studio
Main House
June
Fri 1st URINETOWN - THE MUSICAL Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 2nd URINETOWN - THE MUSICAL
Daniel Martinez Flamenco Company - The Art of Believing
14:45 & 19:45
20:00
Studio
Main House
Sun 3rd Free Spirit Entertainment Ltd - Amit Tandon UK Tour 2018 18:00 Main House
Wed 6th Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre School - Don Juan in Chicago 19:45 Studio
Thu 7th Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre School - Don Juan in Chicago 14:30 & 19:45 Studio
Fri 8th Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre School - Don Juan in Chicago 19:45 Studio
Sat 9th Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre School - Don Juan in Chicago
Adage Dance & Fitness Studio - The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
17:00
19:00
Studio
Main House
Sun 10th Adage Dance & Fitness Studio - The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe 13:00 & 18:00 Main House
Mon 11th UKKO - Nosferatu 20:00 Bar
Thu 14th Royal Birmingham Conservatoire - Monteverdi: Madrigals of War and Love (Staged) 19:00 Studio
Fri 15th Royal Birmingham Conservatoire - Monteverdi: Madrigals of War and Love (Staged)
Jimi Oketunji - FLOW
19:00
18:00
Studio
Main House
Sat 16th Royal Birmingham Conservatoire - Monteverdi: Madrigals of War and Love (Staged)
ELO Encounter - The ELO Encounter
14:00 & 19:00
19:30
Studio
Main House
Sun 17th Dance Design Events - That's Showbiz - Midlands Heats 'A'
Dance Design Events - That's Showbiz - Midlands Heats 'B'
10:00
16:30
Main House
Main House
Thu 21st Maz Dance Company - Descendants 2018
Forbidden Events Ltd - Forbidden Nights
18:00
20:00
Studio
Main House
Fri 22nd Maz Dance Company - Descendants 2018 18:30 Studio
Sat 23rd Bellagio Dance Studios - Dancing in the Hall of Fame
Ben Mccarthy - Ben McCarthy: Nevermind
14:30
20:00
Main House
Studio
Mon 25th CRESCENT UNPLUGGED 2017/2018 19:30 Bar
Thu 28th Brit Youth Theatre - High School Musical 19:30 Main House
Fri 29th Brit Youth Theatre - High School Musical 19:30 Main House
Sat 30th Brit Youth Theatre - High School Musical
EMMA @ CASTLE BROMWICH HALL GARDENS
EQUUS
14:30 & 19:30
15:00
19:45
Main House
Castle Bromwich Hall Gardens
Studio
July
Sun 1st EMMA @ CASTLE BROMWICH HALL GARDENS
EQUUS
Class Act Theatrix - At The Movies
15:00
14:45
17:30
Castle Bromwich Hall Gardens
Studio
Main House
Tue 3rd EQUUS
QMTS Juniors - Bugsy Malone
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Wed 4th EQUUS
QMTS Juniors - Bugsy Malone
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Thu 5th EQUUS 19:45 Studio
Fri 6th EQUUS Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 7th EQUUS
EMMA @ BLAKESLEY HALL
Razzamataz Theatre Schools Sutton Coldfield - Razzamataz Annual Showcase
14:45 & 19:45
17:00
18:00
Studio
Blakesley Hall
Main House
Sun 8th EMMA @ BLAKESLEY HALL
Razzamataz Theatre Schools Sutton Coldfield - Razzamataz Annual Showcase
Hurn Davey Productions - Hancock & Co. - One Man, Many Voices
17:00
12:00 & 16:30
19:30
Blakesley Hall
Main House
Studio
Wed 11th EMMA @ SELLY MANOR 19:00 Selly Manor
Thu 12th EMMA @ SELLY MANOR 19:00 Selly Manor
Sat 14th CRESCENT YOUTH THEATRE SHOWCASE 2018
EMMA @ HARVINGTON HALL
Straight to Audience Productions - Take Me Back
19:00
19:00
19:30
Studio
Harvington Hall
Main House
Sun 15th EMMA @ HARVINGTON HALL 19:00 Harvington Hall
Thu 19th Mutiny In The Park - James Smith - Live & Uncensored 19:00 Main House
Sun 22nd SCORCHED EARTH 19:45 Studio
Fri 27th Des Coleman - Rat Pack is Back 19:30 Main House
Sat 28th Bollywood Dreams Dance Academy - SWAGAT 2018 18:00 Main House
Sun 29th Bollywood Dreams Dance Academy - SWAGAT 2018 13:30 & 18:00 Main House
August
Sun 12th British Natural Bodybuilding Championships - BNBF Midlands' Qualifier 13:00 Main House
Sat 18th West End Experience - West End Experience 2018 19:30 Main House
Sat 25th Cattle Productions Ltd - Snow White & The Seven Ugly B*****ds! 19:00 Main House
Thu 30th The National Youth Ballet of Great Britain - 2018 Season 19:30 Main House
Fri 31st The National Youth Ballet of Great Britain - 2018 Season 14:30 & 19:30 Main House
September
Sat 1st Hot Water Comedy Club - Live at Hot Water Special 20:00 Main House
Sat 8th THE 39 STEPS 19:45 Studio
Sun 9th THE 39 STEPS 14:45 Studio
Mon 10th Iona Fyfe - Iona Fyfe and Cameron Nixon 19:30 Bar
Tue 11th THE 39 STEPS 19:45 Studio
Wed 12th THE 39 STEPS 19:45 Studio
Thu 13th THE 39 STEPS 19:45 Studio
Fri 14th THE 39 STEPS Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 15th THE 39 STEPS
The George Michael Story - The George Michael Story
14:45 & 19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Sat 22nd ONE MAN TWO GUVNORS 19:30 Main House
Sun 23rd ONE MAN TWO GUVNORS 14:30 Main House
Mon 24th Annette Gregory - Ladies of Jazz 19:45 Bar
Tue 25th ONE MAN TWO GUVNORS 19:30 Main House
Wed 26th ONE MAN TWO GUVNORS 19:30 Main House
Thu 27th ONE MAN TWO GUVNORS 19:30 Main House
Fri 28th ONE MAN TWO GUVNORS Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:30 Main House
Sat 29th ONE MAN TWO GUVNORS 14:30 & 19:30 Main House
October
Mon 1st New English Ballet Theatre - The Four Seasons | Remembrance 19:30 Main House
Thu 4th All & Sundry - Sherlock Holmes: The Curse of the Sign of Four 10:00 & 13:30 Main House
Fri 5th All & Sundry - Sherlock Holmes: The Curse of the Sign of Four 10:00 & 13:30 Main House
Sat 6th All & Sundry - Sherlock Holmes: The Curse of the Sign of Four
BREAKING THE CODE
14:30 & 19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
Sun 7th BREAKING THE CODE 14:45 Studio
Tue 9th BREAKING THE CODE 19:45 Studio
Wed 10th BREAKING THE CODE 19:45 Studio
Thu 11th BREAKING THE CODE 19:45 Studio
Fri 12th BREAKING THE CODE Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 13th BREAKING THE CODE 14:45 & 19:45 Studio
Fri 19th JA Reggae Band - RUSH Featuring the J A Reggae Band 13:00 & 20:00 Main House
Mon 22nd Snowline Media - Ocean Film Festival World Tour 2018 19:30 Main House
Thu 25th Flying Ducks Ltd - Doreen's Big Top 19:30 Main House
Fri 26th Flying Ducks Ltd - Doreen's Big Top 19:30 Main House
Sat 27th Subrang Arts - Shakuntala 18:30 Main House
Mon 29th The Songwriting Circle - Circle on the Road 2018 19:45 Bar
November
Sat 3rd ROMEO AND JULIET 19:15 Main House
Sun 4th ROMEO AND JULIET 14:15 Main House
Tue 6th ROMEO AND JULIET 19:15 Main House
Wed 7th ROMEO AND JULIET 19:15 Main House
Thu 8th ROMEO AND JULIET 19:15 Main House
Fri 9th ROMEO AND JULIET Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:15 Main House
Sat 10th ROMEO AND JULIET 14:15 & 19:15 Main House
Fri 23rd Snowline Media Ltd - Reel Rock World Tour 19:30 Main House
Sat 24th Aimee Louise School of Dance - A Decade of Dance 18:00 Main House
Sun 25th Aimee Louise School of Dance - A Decade of Dance 13:00 Main House
Tue 27th Andrew Corcoran Productions - A Christmas Carol 11:00 & 19:30 Studio
Wed 28th Andrew Corcoran Productions - A Christmas Carol 11:00 & 19:30 Studio
Thu 29th Andrew Corcoran Productions - A Christmas Carol 11:00 & 19:30 Studio
Fri 30th Andrew Corcoran Productions - A Christmas Carol 11:00 & 19:30 Studio
December
Sat 1st Andrew Corcoran Productions - A Christmas Carol 14:30 & 19:30 Studio
Tue 4th ALICE IN WONDERLAND 19:15 Main House
Wed 5th ALICE IN WONDERLAND 10:15 & 13:45 Main House
Thu 6th ALICE IN WONDERLAND 10:15 & 13:45 Main House
Fri 7th ALICE IN WONDERLAND 19:15 Main House
Sat 8th ALICE IN WONDERLAND 13:45 & 19:15 Main House
Sun 9th ALICE IN WONDERLAND 12:00 & 15:30 Main House
Mon 10th A CHRISTMAS WASSAIL 2018 @ HIGHBURY HALL 19:45 Highbury Hall
Tue 11th ALICE IN WONDERLAND
A CHRISTMAS WASSAIL 2018 @ HIGHBURY HALL
10:15 & 13:45
19:45
Main House
Highbury Hall
Wed 12th ALICE IN WONDERLAND 10:15 & 13:45 Main House
Thu 13th ALICE IN WONDERLAND 19:15 Main House
Fri 14th ALICE IN WONDERLAND 19:15 Main House
Sat 15th ALICE IN WONDERLAND
A CHRISTMAS WASSAIL 2018 @ HARTLEBURY CASTLE
13:45 & 19:15
19:30
Main House
Hartlebury Castle
Sun 16th A CHRISTMAS WASSAIL 2018 19:30 Main House
Mon 17th A CHRISTMAS WASSAIL 2018 19:30 Main House
Tue 18th A CHRISTMAS WASSAIL 2018 19:30 Main House
February 2019
Sat 2nd THE SEAGULL 19:30 Main House
Sun 3rd THE SEAGULL 14:30 Main House
Tue 5th THE SEAGULL 19:30 Main House
Wed 6th THE SEAGULL 19:30 Main House
Thu 7th THE SEAGULL 19:30 Main House
Fri 8th THE SEAGULL Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:30 Main House
Sat 9th THE SEAGULL
DI AND VIV AND ROSE
14:30 & 19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
Sun 10th DI AND VIV AND ROSE 14:45 Studio
Tue 12th DI AND VIV AND ROSE 19:45 Studio
Wed 13th DI AND VIV AND ROSE 19:45 Studio
Thu 14th DI AND VIV AND ROSE 19:45 Studio
Fri 15th DI AND VIV AND ROSE Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 16th DI AND VIV AND ROSE 14:45 & 19:45 Studio
Sat 23rd The 3 Sixties - The Swinging '60s Show 19:30 Main House
March
Wed 20th PRONOUN 19:15 Studio
Thu 21st PRONOUN 19:15 Studio
Fri 22nd PRONOUN 19:15 Studio
Sat 23rd PRONOUN 14:15 & 19:15 Studio
Sat 30th AFTER THE FALL 19:45 Studio
Sun 31st AFTER THE FALL 14:45 Studio
April
Tue 2nd AFTER THE FALL 19:45 Studio
Wed 3rd AFTER THE FALL 19:45 Studio
Thu 4th AFTER THE FALL 19:45 Studio
Fri 5th AFTER THE FALL 19:45 Studio
Sat 6th AFTER THE FALL 14:45 & 19:45 Studio
Sun 7th AFTER THE FALL 14:45 Studio
Tue 9th AFTER THE FALL 19:45 Studio
Wed 10th AFTER THE FALL 19:45 Studio
Thu 11th AFTER THE FALL 19:45 Studio
Fri 12th AFTER THE FALL Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 13th AFTER THE FALL
The Book Of Genesis - The Book Of Genesis
14:45 & 19:45
20:00
Studio
Main House
Thu 25th Ballet Theatre UK - Swan Lake 19:30 Main House
May
Sat 11th CONSTELLATIONS 19:45 Studio
Sun 12th CONSTELLATIONS 14:45 Studio
Tue 14th CONSTELLATIONS 19:45 Studio
Wed 15th CONSTELLATIONS 19:45 Studio
Thu 16th CONSTELLATIONS 19:45 Studio
Fri 17th CONSTELLATIONS Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 18th CONSTELLATIONS 14:45 & 19:45 Studio
June
Sat 1st MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT 19:30 Main House
Sun 2nd MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT 14:30 Main House
Tue 4th MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT 19:30 Main House
Wed 5th MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT 19:30 Main House
Thu 6th MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT 19:30 Main House
Fri 7th MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:30 Main House
Sat 8th MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM
14:30 & 19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
Sun 9th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM 14:45 Studio
Tue 11th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM 19:45 Studio
Wed 12th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM 19:45 Studio
Thu 13th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM 19:45 Studio
Fri 14th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 15th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM 14:45 & 19:45 Studio
July
Sat 6th THIS HAPPY BREED 19:45 Studio
Sun 7th THIS HAPPY BREED 14:45 Studio
Tue 9th THIS HAPPY BREED 19:45 Studio
Wed 10th THIS HAPPY BREED 19:45 Studio
Thu 11th THIS HAPPY BREED 19:45 Studio
Fri 12th THIS HAPPY BREED Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 13th THIS HAPPY BREED 14:45 & 19:45 Studio

Box office powered by Spektrix