What’s On

List by production Past productions

Date
Production
Time(s)
Place
January 2019 A Happy New Year to all our patrons
Fri 25th Dudley Leisure Ltd - The Jersey Beats: Oh What A Nite! 19:30 Main House
Sat 26th Dudley Leisure Ltd - Viva Voulez Vous: A Celebration of the Music of Abba 19:30 Main House
February
Sat 2nd THE SEAGULL 19:30 Main House
Sun 3rd THE SEAGULL 14:30 Main House
Tue 5th THE SEAGULL 19:30 Main House
Wed 6th THE SEAGULL 19:30 Main House
Thu 7th THE SEAGULL 19:30 Main House
Fri 8th THE SEAGULL Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:30 Main House
Sat 9th THE SEAGULL
DI AND VIV AND ROSE
14:30 & 19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
Sun 10th DI AND VIV AND ROSE 14:45 Studio
Tue 12th DI AND VIV AND ROSE 19:45 Studio
Wed 13th DI AND VIV AND ROSE 19:45 Studio
Thu 14th DI AND VIV AND ROSE 19:45 Studio
Fri 15th DI AND VIV AND ROSE Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 16th DI AND VIV AND ROSE
Wheeler Street Young Entertainers & Entrepreneurs In Action - Mirrors and Makeup (The Musical)
14:45 & 19:45
15:00 & 19:30
Studio
Main House
Fri 22nd Fizzogs Productions - Back in Our Day 'The Life & Times of The Dancing Grannies' 19:30 Main House
Sat 23rd The 3 Sixties - The Swinging '60s Show 19:30 Main House
Sun 24th Penny Appeal - American Sharia 18:30 Main House
Mon 25th CRESCENT UNPLUGGED 18/19 19:30 Bar
March
Thu 7th Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company - The Magic Flute 19:00 Main House
Fri 8th Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company - The Magic Flute 19:00 Main House
Sat 9th Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company - The Magic Flute 14:00 & 19:00 Main House
Mon 11th The Improlectuals - The Improlectuals 20:00 Bar
Wed 13th Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company - The Terror 19:30 Main House
Thu 14th Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company - The Terror 19:30 Main House
Fri 15th Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company - The Terror 14:30 & 19:30 Main House
Sat 16th Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company - The Terror 17:00 Main House
Wed 20th PRONOUN
Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company - Picnic
19:15
19:30
Studio
Main House
Thu 21st PRONOUN
Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company - Picnic
19:15
19:30
Studio
Main House
Fri 22nd PRONOUN
Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company - Picnic
19:15
14:30 & 19:30
Studio
Main House
Sat 23rd PRONOUN
Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Theatre Company - Picnic
14:15 & 19:15
17:00
Studio
Main House
Wed 27th All & Sundry - Macbeth 10:00 & 13:30 Main House
Thu 28th All & Sundry - Macbeth 10:00 & 13:30 Main House
Fri 29th All & Sundry - Macbeth 10:00 & 13:30 Main House
Sat 30th All & Sundry - Macbeth
COLLABORATION
14:30 & 19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
Sun 31st COLLABORATION 14:45 Studio
April
Tue 2nd COLLABORATION 19:45 Studio
Wed 3rd COLLABORATION 19:45 Studio
Thu 4th COLLABORATION
Midland Theatre Ballet - The Lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Fri 5th COLLABORATION Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders
Midland Theatre Ballet - The Lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Sat 6th COLLABORATION
Midland Theatre Ballet - The Lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe
14:45 & 19:45
14:00 & 19:30
Studio
Main House
Sun 7th Music Hall Tavern - Music Hall Tavern 19:30 Main House
Sat 13th The Book Of Genesis - The Book Of Genesis 20:00 Main House
Sat 20th Wildvixen Burlesque - Wildvixen's Legends Challenge Extravaganza! 19:30 Main House
Thu 25th Ballet Theatre UK - Swan Lake 19:30 Main House
Fri 26th Lilli Lehmann - Painting Clouds
Reveal Media Promotions - The George Michael Story
14:30 & 19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Sat 27th Lilli Lehmann - Painting Clouds
Ballet Central - Ballet Central
14:30 & 19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Sun 28th Lilli Lehmann - Painting Clouds
The Institute of Amateur Cinematographers Ltd - British International Amateur Film Festival 2019
17:00
10:00
Studio
Main House
May
Thu 2nd Newman University - Woyzeck 19:30 Studio
Fri 3rd Newman University - Woyzeck 14:00 & 19:30 Studio
Tue 7th Bournville Musical Theatre Company - Oliver 19:30 Main House
Wed 8th Bournville Musical Theatre Company - Oliver 19:30 Main House
Thu 9th Bournville Musical Theatre Company - Oliver 19:30 Main House
Fri 10th Bournville Musical Theatre Company - Oliver 19:30 Main House
Sat 11th Bournville Musical Theatre Company - Oliver
CONSTELLATIONS
14:30 & 19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
Sun 12th CONSTELLATIONS 14:45 Studio
Tue 14th CONSTELLATIONS 19:45 Studio
Wed 15th CONSTELLATIONS 19:45 Studio
Thu 16th CONSTELLATIONS 19:45 Studio
Fri 17th CONSTELLATIONS Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 18th CONSTELLATIONS
Made In Motown - Made In Motown
14:45 & 19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Fri 24th SilverSpider Productions - Space Cowboy - A Tribute to Jamiroquai 20:30 Studio
June
Sat 1st MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT 19:30 Main House
Sun 2nd MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT 14:30 Main House
Tue 4th MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT 19:30 Main House
Wed 5th MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT 19:30 Main House
Thu 6th MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT 19:30 Main House
Fri 7th MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:30 Main House
Sat 8th MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM
14:30 & 19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
Sun 9th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM 14:45 Studio
Mon 10th CRESCENT UNPLUGGED 18/19 19:30 Bar
Tue 11th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM 19:45 Studio
Wed 12th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM 19:45 Studio
Thu 13th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM 19:45 Studio
Fri 14th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders
Ballet Theatre UK - Margot Fonteyn Centenery Celebration
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Sat 15th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM 14:45 & 19:45 Studio
Sat 22nd Razzamataz Sutton Coldfield - Razzamataz Sutton Coldfield Shows 1 & 2 14:30 & 18:00 Main House
Fri 28th Timmins Academy - This Is Me 19:30 Main House
Sat 29th Timmins Academy - This Is Me
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM @ CASTLE BROMWICH HALL GARDENS
14:00 & 19:30
15:00
Main House
Castle Bromwich Hall Gardens
Sun 30th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM @ CASTLE BROMWICH HALL GARDENS
Razzamataz Sutton Coldfield - Razzamataz Sutton Coldfield Shows 3 & 4
15:00
12:30 & 16:30
Castle Bromwich Hall Gardens
Main House
July
Sat 6th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM @ BLAKESLEY HALL
THIS HAPPY BREED
17:00
19:45
Blakesley Hall
Studio
Sun 7th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM @ BLAKESLEY HALL
THIS HAPPY BREED
17:00
14:45
Blakesley Hall
Studio
Tue 9th THIS HAPPY BREED 19:45 Studio
Wed 10th THIS HAPPY BREED
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM @ SELLY MANOR
19:45
19:00
Studio
Selly Manor
Thu 11th THIS HAPPY BREED
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM @ SELLY MANOR
19:45
19:00
Studio
Selly Manor
Fri 12th THIS HAPPY BREED Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 13th THIS HAPPY BREED
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM @ HARVINGTON HALL
14:45 & 19:45
19:00
Studio
Harvington Hall
Sun 14th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM @ HARVINGTON HALL 17:00 Harvington Hall
Sat 20th ELB Workshops Ltd - Danceworks 10 Year Anniversary Showcase 18:30 Main House
Sun 21st ELB Workshops Ltd - Danceworks 10 Year Anniversary Showcase 14:00 Main House
August
Sat 3rd The ELO Encounter - The ELO Encounter 19:30 Main House
September
Wed 11th Andrew Corcoran Productions Ltd - Jekyll & Hyde 10:00 & 13:30 Main House
Thu 12th Andrew Corcoran Productions Ltd - Jekyll & Hyde 10:00 & 13:30 Main House
Fri 13th Andrew Corcoran Productions Ltd - Jekyll & Hyde 10:00 & 13:30 Main House
Sat 14th Andrew Corcoran Productions Ltd - Jekyll & Hyde 14:30 & 19:30 Main House
Fri 20th Uk Theatre Shows - Jive Talkin' Perform The Bee Gees 19:30 Main House
Wed 25th Snowline Media Ltd - Ocean Film Festival World Tour 19:30 Main House
November
Sat 23rd Gerry Colvin - Gerry Colvin Band 20:00 Main House

Box office powered by Spektrix