What’s On

List by production Past productions

Date
Production
Time(s)
Place
March 2019
Wed 27th All & Sundry - Macbeth 10:00 & 13:30 Main House
Thu 28th All & Sundry - Macbeth 10:00 & 13:30 Main House
Fri 29th All & Sundry - Macbeth 10:00 & 13:30 Main House
Sat 30th All & Sundry - Macbeth
COLLABORATION
14:30 & 19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
Sun 31st COLLABORATION 14:45 Studio
April
Tue 2nd COLLABORATION 19:45 Studio
Wed 3rd COLLABORATION 19:45 Studio
Thu 4th COLLABORATION
Midland Theatre Ballet - The Lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Fri 5th COLLABORATION Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders
Midland Theatre Ballet - The Lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Sat 6th COLLABORATION
Midland Theatre Ballet - The Lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe
14:45 & 19:45
14:00 & 19:30
Studio
Main House
Sun 7th Music Hall Tavern - Music Hall Tavern 19:30 Main House
Sat 13th The Book Of Genesis - Genesis in Concert 20:00 Main House
Sat 20th Wildvixen Burlesque - Wildvixen's Legends Challenge Extravaganza! 19:30 Main House
Mon 22nd MHM Entertainment - The Elvis Presley Songbook 19:45 Bar
Thu 25th Ballet Theatre UK - Swan Lake 19:30 Main House
Fri 26th Lilli Lehmann - Painting Clouds
Reveal Media Promotions - The George Michael Story
14:30 & 19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Sat 27th Lilli Lehmann - Painting Clouds
Ballet Central - Ballet Central
14:30 & 19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Sun 28th Lilli Lehmann - Painting Clouds
The Institute of Amateur Cinematographers Ltd - British International Amateur Film Festival 2019
17:00
10:00
Studio
Main House
May
Thu 2nd Newman University - Woyzeck 19:30 Studio
Fri 3rd Newman University - Woyzeck
Dolly & The Moonshine Runners - Dolly & The Moonshine Runners
14:00 & 19:30
19:45
Studio
Main House
Tue 7th Bournville Musical Theatre Company - Oliver 19:30 Main House
Wed 8th Bournville Musical Theatre Company - Oliver 19:30 Main House
Thu 9th Bournville Musical Theatre Company - Oliver 19:30 Main House
Fri 10th Bournville Musical Theatre Company - Oliver 19:30 Main House
Sat 11th Bournville Musical Theatre Company - Oliver
CONSTELLATIONS
14:30 & 19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
Sun 12th CONSTELLATIONS 14:45 Studio
Tue 14th CONSTELLATIONS 19:45 Studio
Wed 15th CONSTELLATIONS 19:45 Studio
Thu 16th CONSTELLATIONS 19:45 Studio
Fri 17th CONSTELLATIONS Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 18th CONSTELLATIONS
Made In Motown - Made In Motown
14:45 & 19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Fri 24th SilverSpider Productions - Space Cowboy - A Tribute to Jamiroquai 20:30 Studio
Wed 29th Andrew Corcoran Productions - Jeeves and Wooster in Perfect Nonsense 19:45 Studio
Thu 30th Andrew Corcoran Productions - Jeeves and Wooster in Perfect Nonsense 19:45 Studio
Fri 31st Andrew Corcoran Productions - Jeeves and Wooster in Perfect Nonsense 19:45 Studio
June
Sat 1st Andrew Corcoran Productions - Jeeves and Wooster in Perfect Nonsense
MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT
14:30 & 19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Sun 2nd MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT 14:30 Main House
Tue 4th MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT 19:30 Main House
Wed 5th MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT 19:30 Main House
Thu 6th MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT 19:30 Main House
Fri 7th MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:30 Main House
Sat 8th MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM
14:30 & 19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
Sun 9th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM 14:45 Studio
Mon 10th CRESCENT UNPLUGGED 18/19 19:30 Bar
Tue 11th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM 19:45 Studio
Wed 12th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM 19:45 Studio
Thu 13th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM
Flying Ducks Producktions - The Secret Lives of Henry and Alice
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Fri 14th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders
Ballet Theatre UK - Margot Fonteyn Centenery Celebration
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Sat 15th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM 14:45 & 19:45 Studio
Mon 17th Masters of Choreography - Beats On Pointe 19:00 Main House
Thu 20th The Royal Birmingham Conservatoire - Mansfield Park 19:00 Studio
Fri 21st The Royal Birmingham Conservatoire - Mansfield Park 14:30 Studio
Sat 22nd The Royal Birmingham Conservatoire - Mansfield Park
Razzamataz Sutton Coldfield - Razzamataz Sutton Coldfield Shows 1 & 2
14:30 & 19:00
14:30 & 18:00
Studio
Main House
Fri 28th Timmins Academy - This Is Me 19:30 Main House
Sat 29th Timmins Academy - This Is Me
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM @ CASTLE BROMWICH HALL GARDENS
14:00 & 19:30
15:00
Main House
Castle Bromwich Hall Gardens
Sun 30th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM @ CASTLE BROMWICH HALL GARDENS
Razzamataz Sutton Coldfield - Razzamataz Sutton Coldfield Shows 3 & 4
15:00
12:30 & 16:30
Castle Bromwich Hall Gardens
Main House
July
Sat 6th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM @ BLAKESLEY HALL
THIS HAPPY BREED
17:00
19:45
Blakesley Hall
Studio
Sun 7th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM @ BLAKESLEY HALL
THIS HAPPY BREED
17:00
14:45
Blakesley Hall
Studio
Tue 9th THIS HAPPY BREED 19:45 Studio
Wed 10th THIS HAPPY BREED
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM @ SELLY MANOR
19:45
19:00
Studio
Selly Manor
Thu 11th THIS HAPPY BREED
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM @ SELLY MANOR
19:45
19:00
Studio
Selly Manor
Fri 12th THIS HAPPY BREED Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 13th THIS HAPPY BREED
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM @ HARVINGTON HALL
14:45 & 19:45
19:00
Studio
Harvington Hall
Sun 14th A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM @ HARVINGTON HALL 17:00 Harvington Hall
Wed 17th Stage2 - Alice in Wonderland 19:45 Studio
Thu 18th Stage2 - Alice in Wonderland 19:45 Studio
Fri 19th Stage2 - Alice in Wonderland 19:45 Studio
Sat 20th Stage2 - Alice in Wonderland
ELB Workshops Ltd - Danceworks 10 Year Anniversary Showcase
19:45
18:30
Studio
Main House
Sun 21st ELB Workshops Ltd - Danceworks 10 Year Anniversary Showcase 14:00 Main House
Fri 26th The Rat Pack - The Rat Pack 19:30 Main House
Sat 27th Bollywood Dreams Dance Academy - Mera Wala Dance 18:00 Main House
Sun 28th Bollywood Dreams Dance Academy - Mera Wala Dance 13:30 & 18:00 Main House
Mon 29th Adanna Lee Designs - Every Child is an Artist 19:00 Bar
August
Sat 3rd The ELO Encounter - The ELO Encounter 19:30 Main House
Wed 21st Little Arden Theatre Company - Treasure Island 19:30 Studio
Sun 25th British Natural Bodybuilding Federation - BNBF Midlands Championships 13:00 Main House
September
Wed 11th Andrew Corcoran Productions Ltd - Jekyll & Hyde 10:00 & 13:30 Main House
Thu 12th Andrew Corcoran Productions Ltd - Jekyll & Hyde 10:00 & 13:30 Main House
Fri 13th Andrew Corcoran Productions Ltd - Jekyll & Hyde 10:00 & 13:30 Main House
Sat 14th Andrew Corcoran Productions Ltd - Jekyll & Hyde 14:30 & 19:30 Main House
Fri 20th Uk Theatre Shows - Jive Talkin' Perform The Bee Gees 19:30 Main House
Wed 25th Snowline Media Ltd - Ocean Film Festival World Tour 19:30 Main House
Sat 28th Don't Stop - Don't Stop Tribute to Fleetwood Mac 19:30 Studio
November
Fri 1st Tasha Leaper - Tasha Leaper as Madonna 19:30 Main House
Sat 2nd Aimee Louise School of Dance - Spooktacular 18:00 Main House
Sun 3rd Aimee Louise School of Dance - Spooktacular 13:00 Main House
Thu 7th Dreamworks Productions - Poppyfields The Musical 19:30 Main House
Fri 8th Dreamworks Productions - Poppyfields The Musical 19:30 Main House
Sat 9th Dreamworks Productions - Poppyfields The Musical 14:30 & 19:30 Main House
Sun 10th Dreamworks Productions - Poppyfields The Musical 16:30 Main House
Sat 16th Stageworks Academy - Stageworks 10 Year Celebration 18:30 Main House
Sun 17th Stageworks Academy - Stageworks 10 Year Celebration 14:00 Main House
Sat 23rd Gerry Colvin - Gerry Colvin Band 20:00 Main House
December
Tue 3rd A CHRISTMAS CAROL 19:15 Main House
Wed 4th A CHRISTMAS CAROL 14:15 & 19:15 Main House
Thu 5th A CHRISTMAS CAROL 10:30 & 14:15 Main House
Fri 6th A CHRISTMAS CAROL 19:15 Main House
Sat 7th A CHRISTMAS CAROL 14:15 & 19:15 Main House
Sun 8th A CHRISTMAS CAROL 11:00 & 15:15 Main House
Tue 10th A CHRISTMAS CAROL 10:30 & 14:15 Main House
Wed 11th A CHRISTMAS CAROL 14:15 & 19:15 Main House
Thu 12th A CHRISTMAS CAROL 14:15 & 19:15 Main House
Fri 13th A CHRISTMAS CAROL 19:15 Main House
Sat 14th A CHRISTMAS CAROL
A CHRISTMAS WASSAIL 2019 @ HARTLEBURY CASTLE
14:15 & 19:15
19:30
Main House
Hartlebury Castle
Sun 15th A CHRISTMAS WASSAIL 2019 19:30 Main House
Mon 16th A CHRISTMAS WASSAIL 2019 19:30 Main House
Tue 17th A CHRISTMAS WASSAIL 2019 19:30 Main House
February 2020
Sat 22nd Sandarac (Productions) Ltd - The Floyd Effect 19:30 Main House

Box office powered by Spektrix