What’s On

List by production Past productions

Date
Production
Time(s)
Place
August 2017
Fri 25th The National Youth Ballet of Great Britain - Time in Motion 14:30 & 19:30 Main House
Sat 26th The National Youth Ballet of Great Britain - Time in Motion 14:30 & 19:30 Main House
September
Mon 4th Me for Queen - Anna Pancaldi and Me for Queen 20:00 Bar
Sat 9th THE GREAT GATSBY 19:30 Main House
Sun 10th THE GREAT GATSBY 14:30 Main House
Mon 11th JC Live Lounge - Rhythms of Latin America 19:00 Bar
Tue 12th THE GREAT GATSBY 19:30 Main House
Wed 13th THE GREAT GATSBY 19:30 Main House
Thu 14th THE GREAT GATSBY 19:30 Main House
Fri 15th THE GREAT GATSBY Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:30 Main House
Sat 16th THE GREAT GATSBY 14:30 & 19:30 Main House
Thu 21st Snap Comedy - Snap Comedy - September 2017 19:30 Studio
Sat 23rd Conway Network - Conway Academy Open Day 12:00 Studio
Sat 30th Ocean Film Festival World Tour - Ocean Film Festival World Tour
SKYLIGHT
19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
October
Sun 1st SKYLIGHT
A M Productions - Freedom - The Black History Experience
14:45
18:00
Studio
Main House
Tue 3rd SKYLIGHT 19:45 Studio
Wed 4th SKYLIGHT 19:45 Studio
Thu 5th SKYLIGHT
Brian Yeates Associates - A Black Country Night Out
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Fri 6th SKYLIGHT Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 7th SKYLIGHT 14:45 & 19:45 Studio
Mon 9th Heg & The Wolf Chorus - Heg & The Wolf Chorus 20:00 Bar
Wed 11th Birmingham School of Acting - Holy Day 19:45 Studio
Thu 12th Birmingham School of Acting - Holy Day
Birmingham School of Acting - Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson
14:30 & 19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Fri 13th Birmingham School of Acting - Holy Day
Birmingham School of Acting - Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson
19:45
14:30 & 19:30
Studio
Main House
Sat 14th Birmingham School of Acting - Holy Day
Birmingham School of Acting - Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson
17:30
14:30 & 19:30
Studio
Main House
Sun 15th Performance Productions - Midlands Group Dance Championships 12:00 Main House
Mon 16th CRESCENT UNPLUGGED 2017/2018 19:30 Bar
Tue 17th Strictly Theatre Co - An Evening with Kristina Rihanoff & Tristan MacManus 20:00 Main House
Wed 18th Birmingham School of Acting - Machinal 19:45 Studio
Thu 19th Birmingham School of Acting - Machinal 14:30 & 19:45 Studio
Fri 20th Birmingham School of Acting - Machinal 19:45 Studio
Sat 21st Birmingham School of Acting - Machinal 17:00 Studio
Mon 23rd The Songwriting Circle - Circle On The Road 19:30 Bar
Thu 26th Snap Comedy - Snap Comedy - October 2017 19:30 Studio
Fri 27th Infusion Emporium - Infusion Emporium 7 20:00 Studio
Sat 28th MACBETH 19:30 Main House
Sun 29th MACBETH 14:30 Main House
Tue 31st MACBETH
Vexed Theatre - Nexus: Whispers
19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
November
Wed 1st MACBETH 19:30 Main House
Thu 2nd MACBETH 19:30 Main House
Fri 3rd MACBETH Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:30 Main House
Sat 4th MACBETH 14:30 & 19:30 Main House
Sun 5th Moving Adventures Medien - European Outdoor Film Tour 17/18 19:30 Main House
Mon 6th Daria Kulesh - Long Lost Home 19:30 Bar
Sat 11th EJB Promotions - Committed to the Blues Brothers
HOBSON'S CHOICE
19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
Sun 12th HOBSON'S CHOICE 14:45 Studio
Tue 14th HOBSON'S CHOICE
The Arcadians - Guys & Dolls
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Wed 15th HOBSON'S CHOICE
The Arcadians - Guys & Dolls
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Thu 16th HOBSON'S CHOICE
The Arcadians - Guys & Dolls
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Fri 17th HOBSON'S CHOICE
The Arcadians - Guys & Dolls
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Sat 18th HOBSON'S CHOICE
The Arcadians - Guys & Dolls
14:45 & 19:45
14:30 & 19:30
Studio
Main House
Sun 19th HOBSON'S CHOICE
RSM Stage Academy - Star Storm
14:45
19:00
Studio
Main House
Tue 21st HOBSON'S CHOICE
Reel Rock Tour 2017 - Reel Rock Tour 2017
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Wed 22nd HOBSON'S CHOICE
Flying Ducks Ltd - Doreen - The Rise of the Yam-Yam
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Thu 23rd HOBSON'S CHOICE
Flying Ducks Ltd - Doreen - The Rise of the Yam-Yam
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Fri 24th HOBSON'S CHOICE Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders
The Complete Public Speaking Service - Lamda Classes Show
19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Sat 25th HOBSON'S CHOICE
RSM Stage Academy - Star Storm
14:45 & 19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Thu 30th Snap Comedy - Snap Comedy - November 2017 19:30 Studio
December
Sun 3rd THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE 14:15 Main House
Mon 4th JazzAngelStar - A Christmas Evening of Jazz 19:30 Bar
Tue 5th THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE 10:30 & 14:15 Main House
Wed 6th THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE 10:30 & 14:15 Main House
Thu 7th THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE 19:15 Main House
Fri 8th THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE 19:15 Main House
Sat 9th THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE 14:15 & 19:15 Main House
Sun 10th THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE 14:15 Main House
Mon 11th A CHRISTMAS WASSAIL 2017 @ HIGHBURY HALL 20:00 Highbury Hall
Tue 12th THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE
A CHRISTMAS WASSAIL 2017 @ HIGHBURY HALL
10:30 & 14:15
20:00
Main House
Highbury Hall
Wed 13th THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE
Birmingham School of Acting - Closer
19:15
19:45
Main House
Studio
Thu 14th THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE
Birmingham School of Acting - Closer
14:15 & 19:15
14:30 & 19:45
Main House
Studio
Fri 15th THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders
Birmingham School of Acting - Closer
19:15
19:45
Main House
Studio
Sat 16th THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE
Birmingham School of Acting - Closer
14:15 & 19:15
17:00
Main House
Studio
Sun 17th A CHRISTMAS WASSAIL 2017 19:30 Main House
Mon 18th A CHRISTMAS WASSAIL 2017 19:30 Main House
Tue 19th A CHRISTMAS WASSAIL 2017
Drama Link - The Wind in the Willows
19:30
19:15
Main House
Studio
Wed 20th Drama Link - The Wind in the Willows 14:00 & 19:15 Studio
Thu 21st Drama Link - The Wind in the Willows 14:00 & 19:15 Studio
Fri 22nd Drama Link - The Wind in the Willows 14:00 Studio
January 2018 A Happy New Year to all our patrons
Wed 10th Stage2 - Claire Dowie Double Bill 19:45 Studio
Thu 11th Stage2 - Claire Dowie Double Bill 19:45 Studio
Fri 12th Stage2 - Claire Dowie Double Bill 19:45 Studio
Sat 13th Stage2 - Claire Dowie Double Bill
Fizzog Productions Ltd - The Wicked Wizard of Fizzog
14:00 & 19:45
19:30
Studio
Main House
Sat 27th LET THE RIGHT ONE IN 19:45 Studio
Sun 28th LET THE RIGHT ONE IN 14:45 Studio
Mon 29th LET THE RIGHT ONE IN 19:45 Studio
Tue 30th LET THE RIGHT ONE IN 19:45 Studio
Wed 31st LET THE RIGHT ONE IN 19:45 Studio
February
Thu 1st LET THE RIGHT ONE IN 19:45 Studio
Fri 2nd LET THE RIGHT ONE IN Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 3rd LET THE RIGHT ONE IN 14:45 & 19:45 Studio
Sat 10th NOTHING 19:45 Studio
Sun 11th NOTHING 14:45 Studio
Tue 13th NOTHING 19:45 Studio
Wed 14th NOTHING 19:45 Studio
Thu 15th NOTHING 19:45 Studio
Fri 16th NOTHING Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 17th NOTHING 14:45 & 19:45 Studio
March
Sat 3rd AND THEN THERE WERE NONE 19:30 Main House
Sun 4th AND THEN THERE WERE NONE 14:30 Main House
Tue 6th AND THEN THERE WERE NONE 19:30 Main House
Wed 7th AND THEN THERE WERE NONE 19:30 Main House
Thu 8th AND THEN THERE WERE NONE 19:30 Main House
Fri 9th AND THEN THERE WERE NONE Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:30 Main House
Sat 10th AND THEN THERE WERE NONE 14:30 & 19:30 Main House
Mon 12th CRESCENT UNPLUGGED 2017/2018 19:30 Bar
Wed 14th OUR COUNTRY'S GOOD 19:15 Studio
Thu 15th OUR COUNTRY'S GOOD 19:15 Studio
Fri 16th OUR COUNTRY'S GOOD 19:15 Studio
Sat 17th OUR COUNTRY'S GOOD 14:15 & 19:15 Studio
Sat 31st STONES IN HIS POCKETS 19:45 Studio
April
Sun 1st STONES IN HIS POCKETS 14:45 Studio
Tue 3rd STONES IN HIS POCKETS 19:45 Studio
Wed 4th STONES IN HIS POCKETS 19:45 Studio
Thu 5th STONES IN HIS POCKETS 19:45 Studio
Fri 6th STONES IN HIS POCKETS Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 7th STONES IN HIS POCKETS 14:45 & 19:45 Studio
Tue 24th Bournville Musical Theatre Company - Legally Blonde 19:30 Main House
Wed 25th Bournville Musical Theatre Company - Legally Blonde 19:30 Main House
Thu 26th Bournville Musical Theatre Company - Legally Blonde 19:30 Main House
Fri 27th Bournville Musical Theatre Company - Legally Blonde 19:30 Main House
Sat 28th Bournville Musical Theatre Company - Legally Blonde
THE THRILL OF LOVE
14:30 & 19:30
19:45
Main House
Studio
Sun 29th THE THRILL OF LOVE 14:45 Studio
May
Tue 1st THE THRILL OF LOVE 19:45 Studio
Wed 2nd THE THRILL OF LOVE 19:45 Studio
Thu 3rd THE THRILL OF LOVE 19:45 Studio
Fri 4th THE THRILL OF LOVE Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 5th THE THRILL OF LOVE
IO Earth - IO Earth and The Orchestra of Sound & Emotion
14:45 & 19:45
15:30
Studio
Main House
Sat 12th HEROES 19:45 Studio
Sun 13th HEROES 14:45 Studio
Tue 15th HEROES 19:45 Studio
Wed 16th HEROES 19:45 Studio
Thu 17th HEROES 19:45 Studio
Fri 18th HEROES Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 19th HEROES 14:45 & 19:45 Studio
Sat 26th TITANIC: THE MUSICAL 19:30 Main House
Sun 27th TITANIC: THE MUSICAL 14:30 Main House
Tue 29th TITANIC: THE MUSICAL 19:30 Main House
Wed 30th TITANIC: THE MUSICAL 19:30 Main House
Thu 31st TITANIC: THE MUSICAL 19:30 Main House
June
Fri 1st TITANIC: THE MUSICAL 19:30 Main House
Sat 2nd TITANIC: THE MUSICAL 14:30 & 19:30 Main House
Thu 21st Forbidden Events Ltd - Forbidden Nights 20:00 Main House
Mon 25th CRESCENT UNPLUGGED 2017/2018 19:30 Bar
Sat 30th EQUUS 19:45 Studio
July
Sun 1st EQUUS 14:45 Studio
Tue 3rd EQUUS 19:45 Studio
Wed 4th EQUUS 19:45 Studio
Thu 5th EQUUS 19:45 Studio
Fri 6th EQUUS Followed by After Dark discussion - free to ticket holders 19:45 Studio
Sat 7th EQUUS 14:45 & 19:45 Studio

Box office powered by Spektrix